Corner Post, Inc. v. Board of Governors, 603 U.S. ___ (2024)
[…] See, e.g., 5 U. S. C. §7703(b)(1)(A) (“[A] petition to review a final order or final decision of the [Merit Systems Protection] Board shall be filed . . . within 60 days after the Board issues notice of the final order or decision of the Board”); 15 U. S. C. §80b–13(a) (“Any person or party aggrieved by an order issued by the [Securities and Exchange] Commission under this subchapter may obtain a review of such order . . . by filing . . . within sixty days after the entry of such order, a written petition”); 30 U. S. C. §1276(a)(2) (“Any [covered] order or decision . . . shall be subject to judicial review on or before 30 days from the date of such order or decision”); 38 U. S. C. §7266(a) (“[T]o obtain review . . . of a final decision of the Board of Veterans’ Appeals, a person adversely affected by such decision shall file a notice of appeal with the Court within 120 days after the date on which notice of the decision is issued”); 42 U. S. C. §405(g) (“Any