Corner Post, Inc. v. Board of Governors, 603 U.S. ___ (2024)
[…] 42 Stat. 162 (1921) (codified at 7 U. S. C. §194(a)) (meatpackers must appeal agency orders within 30 days after service of order); 48 Stat. 1093 (1934) (codified as amended at 47 U. S. C. §402(c)) (Federal Communications Commission orders must be challenged in court “within twenty days after the decision complained of is effective”); 49 Stat. 860 (1935) (codified at 16 U. S. C. §825l(b)) (orders issued by the Federal Power Commission pursuant to the Public Utility Act of 1935 must be challenged in court “within sixty days after the order of the Commission”); 49 Stat. 980 (1935) (codified at 27 U. S. C. §204(h)) (orders related to alcohol permits must be challenged “within sixty days after the entry of such order”); 52 Stat. 112 (1938) (codified at 15 U. S. C. §45) (Federal Trade Commission cease-and-desist orders must be challenged “within sixty days from the date of the service of such order”); 52 Stat. 831 (1938) (codified at 15 U. S. C. §717r(b)) (orders issued by the Federal Power Commission pursuant to the Natural Gas Act must be challenged in court “within sixty days after the order of the Commission”); 52 Stat. 1053 (1938) (codified at 21 U. S. C. §355(h)) (orders related to new