PDR Network, LLC v. Carlton Harris Chiropractic, Inc., 588 U.S. ___ (2019)
[…] Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc., 467 U. S. 837 (1984). We say “may” because we do not definitively resolve these issues here.

Second, and in any event, did PDR have a “prior” and “adequate” opportunity to seek judicial review of the Order? 5 U. S. C. §703. The Administrative Procedure Act provides that “agency action is subject to judicial review in civil or criminal proceedings for judicial enforcement” except “to the extent that [a] prior, adequate, and exclusive opportunity for judicial review is provided by law.” Ibid. (emphasis added).