Under 28 U.S.C. § 2342(4), a provision of the Hobbs Act,
[…] Under 28 U.S.C. § 2342(4), a provision of the Hobbs Act,
the courts of appeals have exclusive jurisdiction over petitions
for review of "all final orders" of the Nuclear Regulatory
Commission "made reviewable by" 42 U.S.C. § 2239. Section
2239(b), in turn, provides that the Hobbs Act governs review of
"[a]ny final order entered in any proceeding of the kind specified
in subsection (a) of this section." Subsection (a)(1) provides
that,
"[i]n any proceeding under this chapter, for the granting,
suspending, revoking, or amending of any license . . . the
Commission shall grant a hearing upon the request of any person
whose interest may be affected by the proceeding."