After admission of evidence obtained by illegal entries into his
[…] imprisoned not more than one year, or both."
"§ 243.
Exclusion of jurors on account of race or
color"
"No citizen possessing all other qualifications which are or may
be prescribed by law shall be disqualified for service as grand or
petit juror in any court of the United States, or of any State on
account of race, color, or previous condition of servitude; and
whoever, being an officer or other person charged
Page 347 U. S. 156
with any duty in the selection or summoning of jurors, excludes
or fails to summon any citizen for such cause, shall be fined not
more than $5,000."
"§ 244.
Discrimination against person wearing uniform
of armed forces"
"Whoever, being a proprietor, manager, or employee of a theater
or other public place of entertainment or amusement in the District
of Columbia, or in any Territory, or Possession of the United
States, causes any person wearing the uniform of any of the armed
forces of the United States to be discriminated against because of
that uniform, shall be fined not more than $500."