1. Pursuant to the Wisconsin Employment Peace Act, the Wisconsin
[…] action, including reinstatement of employees with or without pay,
as the board may deem proper. Any order may further require such
person to make reports from time to time showing the extent to
which it has complied with the order."
[
Footnote 3]
See Republic Steel Corp. v. Labor Board, 107 F.2d 472,
479,
aff'd, 311 U. S. 311 U.S.
7;
Labor Board v. Stackpole Carbon Co., 105 F.2d 167, 176;
Hart & Prichard, The
Fansteel Case: Employee
Misconduct and the Remedial Powers of the National Labor Relations
Board, 52 Harv.L.Rev. 1275.
[
Footnote 4]
Sec. 111.02(3) defines the term "employe" as including
"any individual whose work has ceased solely as a consequence of
or in connection with any current labor dispute or because of any
unfair labor practice on the part of an employer and . . . (b) who
has not been found to have committed or to have been a party to any
unfair labor practice hereunder. . . ."
[
Footnote 5]
Sec. 111.18 provides:
"If any provision of this chapter or the application of such
provision to any person or circumstances shall be held invalid the
remainder of this chapter or the application of such provision to